当前位置:首页 > AG国际网站 > 历年真题 > 2017河南AG国际网站英语特选真题附详细答案
2017河南AG国际网站英语特选真题附详细答案

2019-07-08 14:29????文章来源:http://new.ty99.vip

 

2017河南AG国际网站英语特选真题附详细答案



? 1. She insisted that the seats in the theater?????______??????in advance to insure a better view.
  A. booked B. be booked C. are booked D. were to book
  2. We are sometimes???______??????of selfishness in our lives,though we are mostly generous in personality.
  A. miserable B. greedy C. guilty D. sorry
  3. The teacher doesn't allow his students?______? ? on the exam.
  A. cheated B.cheating C. cheat D. to cheat
  4. There is a lot of evidence??______???????too much stress is partly responsible for the disease.
  A. what B. which C. as D.that
  5.??______?????????“ everyone’s here, ” she said, “let’s begin to discuss the solution to the problems we have found. ”
  A. As far as B. Now that C. So far D.By far
  6. Most computer users are______??????threat from computer viruses.
  A. within B. upon C. towards D.under
  7. No matter how?______??????, it's impossible that he has never lost money.
  A. a businessman smart is B. a businessman is smart
  C. smart is a businessman D. smart a businessman is
  8. David told the truth?______??????to annoy her,and she was angry for being betrayed by hergood friend.
  A. on purpose B.in need C. in detail D.at all
  9.The classroom is quite clean??______?????some waste paper on the floor.
  A. except for B.besides C.except D.without
  10.The bad weather?______???????the building program by several weeks.
  A. went on B.put on C.set back D.built up
  11. They naturally hope that their choice of the play will be ______ with the school and parents.
  A. pleasing B. welcome C. kind D. popular
  12. These two pictures are so ____ that it’s very difficult to tell them apart.
  A. exact B. familiar C. likely D. similar
  13. These tickets for the performance are ______ until the end of the month.
  A. acceptable B. available C. advisable D. applicable
  14. Please ______ the water tap when you have finished your washing.
  A. turn on B. turn off C. turn out D. turn over
  15. Don’t associate with bad boys ______ your whole life will be ruined.
  A. or B. but C. and D. so that
  16. I shall have a companion in the house after all these ______ years.
  A. alone B. lonely C. single D. simple
  17. You ______ if you had had higher score in the examination.
  A. must have got scholarship B. would have got scholarship
  C. should get scholarship D. had got scholarship
  18. The bank has established ____ in many big cities in the world.
  A. parts B. twigs C. benches D. branches
  19. While studying,he financially depended ______ his wife.
  A. on B. of C. to D. from
  20. Only in this way ______ out of the plan.
  A. you can talk him B. can you talk him
  C. him you can talk D. him can you talk
  英语真题答案:
  1.【答案】B
  【翻译】她坚持要求为了确保有一个好的视野,剧院的座位应该提前预定。
  【考点】虚拟语气
  【解析】insist“坚持要求”后跟that从句,从句用should+v原表虚拟,should 可省。ACD
  均不符合题意,故选B。
  2.【答案】C
  【翻译】我们人生当中,我们有时候为自己的自私而觉得内疚。尽管在人性上我们大部分都是慷慨的。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】be guilty of…对…感到内疚。A.miserable悲惨的B.greedy贪婪的D.sorry抱歉,不符合题意,故选C。
  3.【答案】D
  【翻译】老师不允许他的学生在考试中作弊。
  【考点】非谓语动词
  【解析】allow sb to do sth 允许sb做sth. ABC均不符合题意,故选D。
  4.【答案】D
  【翻译】 有大量证据表明太多压力在某方面导致疾病。
  【考点】同位语从句
  【解析】根据题意考查从句,evidence“证据”为抽象名词,从句对其解释说明,同位语,用that,故选D。
  5.【答案】B
  【翻译】她说:“既然大家都在这,让我们开始讨论我们所发现的这个问题的解决方法。”
  【考点】状语从句
  【解析】A. as far as至于 B. now that 既然 C. so far 到目前为止 D.by far显然,明显地。ACD均不符合题意,故选B。
  6.【答案】D
  【翻译】大多电脑使用者正面临电脑病毒的威胁。
  【考点】介词搭配
  【解析】under threat 受威胁,ABC均不符合题意,故选D。
  7.【答案】D
  【翻译】无论一个商人是多么的聪明,他从来没有丢过钱是不可能的。
  【考点】状语从句
  【解析】no matter how +adj/adv +主+ 谓语……ABC均不符合题意,故选D。
  8.【答案】A
  【翻译】大卫故意说出这个事实去惹恼她,她因为被好朋友出卖而生气。
  【考点】词组辨析
  【解析】A. on purpose 故意地 B. in need 急需 C. in detail 详细地D. not at all 一点也不。BCD均不符合题意,故选A。
  9.【答案】A
  【翻译】除了地板上有些废纸以外,这个教室是很整洁的。
  【考点】介词
  【解析】A. except for 前后名词不同类。B. besides 前后名词同类,“除了…..之外还有……”C .except前后名词同类,“除了…”D. without “没有”。BCD均不符合题意,故选A。
  10.【答案】C
  【翻译】天气恶劣,建筑计划延误了几个星期。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】A. go on 继续 B. put on 穿上 C. set back 推迟 D. build up 建立。ABD均不符合题意,故选C。
  11.【答案】D
  【翻译】他们当然希望他们选择的这个剧将会受到学校和父母们的欢迎。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】be popular with 受…..的欢迎,选D。
  12.【答案】D
  【翻译】这两幅画如此的像似以至于很难把它们区分开。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】A. exact 确切的 B. familiar 熟悉的 C. likely 可能的 D. similar 相似的。ABC均
  不符合题意,故选D。
  13.【答案】B
  【翻译】这场演唱会的票到下个月末才可以买到。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】A. acceptable 可以接受的 B. available 可以得到的 C. advisable 可建议的 D. applicable 可应用的。ACD均不符合题意,故选B。
  14.【答案】B
  【翻译】当你洗刷完的时候请关掉水龙头。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】A. turn on 打开 B. turn off 关掉 C. turn out 证明是,结果是 D. turn over 移交。 ACD均不符合题意,选B。
  15.【答案】A
  【翻译】不要和坏孩子来往,否则的话,你的整个人生将要被毁掉。
  【考点】状语从句
  【解析】A. or否则 B. but 但是C. and 和 D. so that 为了。BCD均不符合句意,故选A。
  16.【答案】B
  【翻译】孤独了那么多年,我也应该有一个伴侣陪我住在这个房子里。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】A. alone 单独/独自,放于名词后 B. lonely 精神上的孤单 C. single 单一的 D. simple 简单的。ACD均不符合句意,故选B。
  17.【答案】B
  【翻译】如果在这场考试中你得高分的话,你也能得奖学金。
  【考点】虚拟语气
  【解析】if 后跟的是had done , 主句用“情态动词+have done。”ACD均不符合句意,故选B。
  18.【答案】D
  【翻译】这个银行在世界许多大城市建立了分公司。
  【考点】词汇辨析
  【解析】A. parts 部分 B. twigs 嫩枝,细枝 C. benches 长凳 D. branches 分支,树枝。ABC均不符合句意,故选D。
  19.【答案】A
  【翻译】当他求学的时候,他经济上依赖他的妻子。
  【考点】固定搭配
  【解析】depend on 依靠依赖。BCD均不符合句意,故选A。
  20.【答案】B
  【翻译】只有通过这种方式,你才能说服他放弃这个计划。
  【考点】倒装
  【解析】only +介词短语位于句首,要半倒装,即将情态动词/助动词/be提到主语前。ACD均不符合句意,故选B。


秋季VIP全程课程单科

注册

手机号登录

账号密码登录

找回密码

重置密码

修改密码